Skip to content
BLURT
PL│EN
Blurt.blogBlurtForumDiscordVideoCommunitiesNew users

← Back to posts

BLURT · COMMUNITY

Dubai Real Estate Rental Report - 28 Oct. 2026

@theeone · 29.10.2026, 00:45

Obraz z wpisu Blurt

Dubai Real Estate Rental Transactions Summary Report

28 Oct. 2026

Dubai real estate registry on 28 Oct 2026 recorded 4,959 lease transactions, with the total value of AED 6,699,049,457, equivalent to USD 1,824,111,493.

Obraz z wpisu Blurt
Ras Al Khaimah - RAK: Palazzo Tissoli: Fully Furnished Homes on Al Marjan Island
Source: Building Arabia.

By Contract Type

CategoryNumber of TransactionsValue (AED)Value (USD)
New2,6735,962,444,6421,623,538,364
Renewed2,286736,604,815200,573,129
Grand Total4,9596,699,049,4571,824,111,493

By Property Ownership

CategoryNumber of TransactionsValue (AED)Value (USD)
Free Hold3,0365,898,591,9281,606,151,648
Non Free Hold1,923800,457,529217,959,845
Grand Total4,9596,699,049,4571,824,111,493

By Property Usage

CategoryNumber of TransactionsValue (AED)Value (USD)
Commercial933314,466,96785,627,493
Educational facility147,236,16212,862,127
Industrial91,282,006349,083
Other169,634,2412,623,347
Residential4,0006,326,430,0811,722,649,443
Grand Total4,9596,699,049,4571,824,111,493

By Property Type

CategoryNumber of TransactionsValue (AED)Value (USD)
A) Building254,536,16214,849,874
- hotel building17,300,0001,987,747
- School147,236,16212,862,127
B) Land152,334,241635,600
- Other152,334,241635,600
C) Unit4,4396,438,613,3601,753,196,286
- Clinic120,0005,446
- Complex Warehouse1238,33364,897
- Endowments attached to mosques180,00021,784
- Flat3,1705,460,463,7381,486,851,937
- Hotel8442,187,50011,487,406
- Hotel apartments296,00026,140
- hotel building1100,00027,229
- Kiosk155,00014,976
- Labor Camps508784,821,685213,702,297
- Ladies Saloon1175,00047,651
- Office34938,107,73010,376,509
- Open Land1160,00043,567
- Open space287,00023,690
- Parking160,00016,338
- Restaurant1137,10037,332
- Shop22990,347,34324,601,046
- Showroom179,222,9732,511,361
- Store115,0004,084
- Studio29992,820270,339
- Warehouse3610,562,9672,876,233
- Warehouse complex3683,172186,024
D) Villa30789,451,67924,357,162
- Complex Villas213,733,1041,016,502
- Restaurant1661,500180,123
- Shop1100,00027,229
- Villa28484,957,07523,133,308
E) Virtual Unit196114,114,01531,072,571
- Office19097,515,70726,552,950
- Shop616,598,3084,519,621
Grand Total4,9596,699,049,4571,824,111,493

Top 10 Localities by Value

LocalityNumber of TransactionsValue (AED)Value (USD)
Al Hebiah Fifth4125,180,966,5831,410,746,517
Jabal Ali Industrial First224304,181,82982,826,911
Dubai Investment Park Second190276,329,09375,242,775
Al Goze Third167215,467,55058,670,538
Al Safouh Second3994,608,09725,761,225
Al Barsha First6855,149,76315,016,954
Al Safouh First247,261,05612,868,906
Burj Khalifa15842,554,61011,587,368
Al Goze Industrial Second11234,153,6669,299,841
Naif8333,417,4729,099,380
Subtotal Top 101,4556,284,089,7191,711,120,415

The remaining 138 localities account for AED 414,959,738 (USD 112,991,078). The next strongest localities by value are Marsa Dubai, Business Bay and Trade Center First.


*Disclaimer

This report is based on publicly available market transaction summaries and compiled data related to Dubai real estate activity for the stated period.
Figures are presented for informational purposes only and may vary from final official statistics published by the Dubai Land Department (DLD).
1 US Dollar = 3.6725 UAE Dirhams
This material does not constitute financial or investment advice. Real estate investments involve risk and readers should conduct independent research before making any investment decisions.*

4.266 BLURTReward
1Votes
0Comments

Open original post ↗

Comments

Loading comments…

← Back to posts