Przejdź do treści
BLURT
PL│EN
Blurt.blogBlurtForumDiscordWideoSpołeczności

← Wróć do wpisów

BLURT · SPOŁECZNOŚĆ

Dubai Real Estate Rental Report - 4th Week Oct. 2026

@theeone · 26.10.2026, 04:16

Obraz z wpisu Blurt

Dubai Real Estate Rental Transactions Summary Report

19 Oct 2026 – 25 Oct 2026

Dubai real estate registry in the 4th week of October (19 - 25 Oct.) 2026 recorded 20,362 lease transactions, with the total value of AED 14,541,801,109, equivalent to USD 3,959,646,320.

Obraz z wpisu Blurt
Ras Al Khaimah: Fully Furnished Homes at Palazzo Tissoli on Al Marjan Island
Source: Building Arabia.

By Contract Type

CategoryNumber of TransactionsValue (AED)Value (USD)
New9,93810,600,856,6212,886,550,475
Renewed10,4243,940,944,4881,073,095,844
Grand Total20,36214,541,801,1093,959,646,320

By Property Ownership

CategoryNumber of TransactionsValue (AED)Value (USD)
Free Hold11,7649,439,132,6142,570,219,908
Non Free Hold8,5985,102,668,4951,389,426,411
Grand Total20,36214,541,801,1093,959,646,320

By Property Usage

CategoryNumber of TransactionsValue (AED)Value (USD)
Commercial3,9142,287,389,269622,842,551
Educational facility1100,00027,229
Health Facility1900,000245,065
Industrial316,026,0621,640,861
Other5911,677,8803,179,818
Residential16,35412,235,052,5383,331,532,345
Storage1461,110125,558
Tourist origin1194,25052,893
Grand Total20,36214,541,801,1093,959,646,320

By Property Type

CategoryNumber of TransactionsValue (AED)Value (USD)
A) Building510,801,0002,941,048
- Building310,300,0002,804,629
- Factory11,000272
- Parking1500,000136,147
B) Land6012,344,4343,361,316
- Other6012,344,4343,361,316
C) Unit18,28613,975,493,0093,805,443,978
- Building394,00025,596
- Clinic96,959,9591,895,156
- Complex Warehouse4828,000225,459
- Flat12,6361,425,044,929388,031,295
- Health club2570,000155,208
- Hotel15538,077,00010,368,142
- Hotel apartments296,00026,140
- Kiosk8618,800168,495
- kitchen1460,000125,255
- Labor Camps2,28810,494,268,8872,857,527,267
- Ladies Saloon2203,50055,412
- Mezzanine61,876,882511,064
- Office1,476505,267,956137,581,472
- Open space5530,925144,568
- Parking61,593,223433,825
- Restaurant113,307,320900,564
- Resturants Complex2185,30050,456
- School1100,00027,229
- Shop1,2531,325,712,084360,983,549
- Showroom5031,553,4328,591,813
- Staff Accommodation276,00020,694
- Storage120,7365,646
- Store3611,552166,522
- Studio1526,074,3611,654,013
- Supermarket15,801,0701,579,597
- Villa1140,00038,121
- Warehouse187123,274,73233,566,979
- Warehouse complex6687,450187,189
- Workshop131,458,913397,253
D) Villa1,338392,103,976106,767,590
- Arabian House150,00013,615
- Clinic1490,000133,424
- Complex Villas9017,430,1154,746,117
- Hospital442,000,00011,436,351
- Hotel1350,00095,303
- Medical center1900,000245,065
- Shop7872,000237,440
- Villa1,233330,011,86089,860,275
E) Virtual Unit673151,058,69041,132,387
- kitchen2480,600130,865
- Office656127,741,38734,783,223
- Shop1022,486,7036,122,996
- Warehouse5350,00095,303
Grand Total20,36214,541,801,1093,959,646,320

Top 10 Localities by Value

LocalityNumber of TransactionsValue (AED)Value (USD)
Jabal Ali Industrial First1,1288,430,161,8412,295,483,142
Saih Shuaib 4210922,356,460251,152,201
Al Nahda First261760,132,407206,979,553
Dubai Investment Park Second480492,105,860133,997,511
Burj Khalifa610364,702,22299,306,255
Me'Aisem First461293,902,42280,027,889
Al Mamzer183261,014,42571,072,682
Al Ttay53162,334,80044,202,805
Business Bay990153,319,38341,747,960
Trade Center First114152,283,60341,465,923
Subtotal Top 104,49011,992,313,4233,265,435,921

The remaining 166 localities accounted for AED 2,549,487,686, equivalent to USD 694,210,399. The next strongest localities by value were Al Goze Industrial Second, Al Thanyah Fifth, and Al Barshaa South Second.


*Disclaimer

This report is based on publicly available market transaction summaries and compiled data related to Dubai real estate activity for the stated period.
Figures are presented for informational purposes only and may vary from final official statistics published by the Dubai Land Department (DLD).
1 US Dollar = 3.6725 UAE Dirhams
This material does not constitute financial or investment advice. Real estate investments involve risk and readers should conduct independent research before making any investment decisions.*

24.871 BLURTNagroda
3Głosy
0Komentarze

Zobacz oryginalny wpis ↗

Komentarze

Ładowanie komentarzy…

← Wróć do wpisów